FACULTY

TRR INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES
TEACHING STAFF LIST
DEPARTMENT OF ANATOMY
S.NO DESIGNATION NAME
1 Professor Dr.Krishna Reddy Devi Reddy
2 Professor Dr. Poonam Anilkumar Vohra
3 Assistant Professor Dr.Mrs.J.Poornima
4 Assistant Professor Dr. Sande Vaibhav Vijay Kumar
5 Tutor Dr.B.Sunil Kumar
6 Tutor Dr.S.Shravan
7 Tutor Dr.B. Govardhan
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSIOLOGY
1 Professor Dr.P.Raja Babu
2 Professor Dr. Pathan Minhaj Sahe
3 Assistant Professor Dr. Mohan Sundar
4 Assistant Professor Dr. Shwetha PC
5 Tutor Dr. P. Kiran Kumar
6 Tutor Dr.P. Prudhvi
7 Tutor Dr. Prem Kumar
DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY
1 Professor Dr.Subash Chandra Chowdary
2 Professor Dr. A.V.V.R. Lakshmi
3 Assistant Professor Dr. Syeda Ayesha Fatima
4 Assistant Professor Dr. Prathusha
5 Assistant Professor Dr. B. Naga Raju
6 Tutor Dr. Nagaraju
7 Tutor Dr.L. Karthik Goud
8 Tutor Dr.M.Raghuvardhan
9 Tutor Dr.N.Vignam
DEPARTMENT OF PATHOLOGY
1 Associate Professor Dr. Ashok Kumar
2 Assistant Professor Dr. K A Varalaxmi
3 Tutor Dr. P. Nagarjun Rao
DEPARTMENT OF MICROBIOLOGY
1 Professor Dr. K. Amruth Rao
2 Tutor Dr. CH. Raviteja
3 Tutor Dr.Afroze sultana
DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACOLOGY
1 Professor Dr. Vivek Lal
2 Tutor Dr. Nadia Nausheen
DEPARTMENT OF FORENSIC MEDICINE
1 Assistant Professor Dr. P. Rajasekar
2 Tutor Dr. B. Surender
DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY MEDICINE
1 Assistant Professor Dr. Pradeep Bagavatham
2 Tutor Dr. T. Shashidhar
DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL MEDICINE
1 Professor & HOD Medical Superintendent Dr. Baby Paul
2 Professor DR. Pal Raj
3 Associate Professor Dr. K. Ramesh
4 Assistant Professor Dr. T. Alivelu
5 Assistant Professor Dr. S. Neha Prasad
6 Assistant Professor Dr. Raghu Ramulu
7 Senior Resident DR. Gururaj Pramod
8 Senior Resident Dr. Venkateshwar Reddy
9 Senior Resident Dr. Adi Madhuri
10 Senior Resident Dr. Keerthi Reddy
11 Junior Resident Dr. Shareef Mohd
12 Junior Resident Dr. K. Anil Kumar
13 Junior Resident Dr. G. Ramesh Yadav
14 Junior Resident Dr. Ramanaidu
15 Junior Resident Dr. Sai Chaitanya
16 Junior Resident Dr. K. Shailesh
DEPARTMENT OF TB & CHEST
1 Assistant Professor Dr.P.Kumar
2 Senior Resident Dr.S.Sunil Kumar
3 Junior Resident Dr.S.Abhishek Varma
DEPARTMENT OF PAEDIATRICS
1 Professor Dr.Vijaya Laxmi
2 Assistant Professor Dr.Lavanya
3 Senior Resident Dr.Shilpa Reddy
4 Junior Resident Dr.P.Prateek Sahu
5 Junior Resident Dr.V.Sarjan Reddy
DEPARTMENT OF DERMATOLOGY
1 Assistant Professor Dr.K.Neha Chowdary
2 Senior Resident Dr.Srikanth
3 Junior Resident Dr.M.Vamshi Krishna
DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHIATRY
1 Assistant Professor Dr.K.Rajeevi
2 Senior Resident Dr.Asiya Ameen
3 Junior Resident Dr.T.Madhav Rao
DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL SURGERY
1 Professor & HOD Dr. Baswa Raj. S
2 Professor Dr. Veer Baswant Reddy
3 Associate Professor Dr. G. Sreenivas
4 Assistant Professor Dr. Nikhitha Reddy
5 Assistant Professor Dr. S. Vinay Kumar
6 Assistant Professor Dr. Rohit reddy
7 Senior Resident Dr. T. Prasad
8 Senior Resident Dr. Sandeep Kumar. K
9 Senior Resident Dr. Kiran Kumar
10 Junior Resident Dr.N. Madhusudhan
11 Junior Resident Dr. Shaik Kaleel
12 Junior Resident Dr. D. Harikrishna
13 Junior Resident Dr. S. Vikram
14 Junior Resident Dr. Vamsi Krishna Dandu
15 Junior Resident Dr. Durga Rilesh
DEPARTMENT OF ORTHOPAEDICS
1 Professor Dr. Sanjay Sandipan More
2 Assistant Professor Dr. Syed Quadri
3 Senior Resident Dr. Swaroop chandra
4 Senior Resident Dr.S.Sharat Kumar
5 Junior Resident Dr. Neha Fatima
6 Junior Resident Dr.P.Hemanth Kumar
DEPARTMENT OF OTO-RHINO-LARYNGOLOGY
1 Assistant Professor Dr.Md.Sheeraz
2 Assistant Professor Dr.Shivani
3 Senior Resident Dr. Harish Nag
4 Junior Resident Dr. Kanaka Mahalaxmi
DEPARTMENT OF OPHTHALMOLOGY
1 Professor,Principal & HOD Dr. P V Nanda Kumar Reddy
2 Senior Resident Dr.G.Sunisha
3 Junior Resident Dr.S.Swathi
DEPARTMENT OF OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY
1 Professor Dr. Y. Madhavi
2 Associate Professor Dr. Manju Kumari
3 Associate Professor Dr. Meenakumari Pradeep Bhatt
4 Assistant Professor Dr. K.Swetha
5 Assistant Professor Dr. Anusha Patel
6 Senior Resident Dr. Saritha
7 Senior Resident Dr. Bellamkonda Priyanka
8 Junior Resident DDr. D. Rohit
9 Junior Resident Dr. Anil Kumar. K
10 Junior Resident Dr. K. Shehena begum
11 Junior Resident Dr. Manmohan
DEPARTMENT OF RADIO DIAGNOSIS
1 Professor & HOD Dr.Pratap Mukundrao Jadhav
2 Assistant Professor Dr.J.Shekar Reddy
3 Assistant Professor Dr.Sreedhar Settipalli
4 Senior Resident Dr. Madhana Trivikram
5 Senior Resident Dr. Vamshi Keshava Reddy
DEPARTMENT OF ANAESTHESIOLOGY
1 Professor Dr. Siddharth Chagalati
2 Professor Dr. Niranjan Varma
3 Assistant Professor Dr. Somasundaram Rajesh Kanna
4 Assistant Professor Dr. Vinod Kumar
5 Assistant Professor Dr. Abhishek
6 Assistant Professor Dr. Naveen Kumar Neerudu
7 Senior Resident Dr. Tejesh
8 Senior Resident MD Shareef Mohd
9 Junior Resident Dr. J. Kaushik
10 Junior Resident Dr. B. Naveen Reddy
DEPARTMENT OF DENTISTRY
1 Professor & HOD, Medical Administrator Dr. M. Naveen Kumar
2 Senior Resident Dr. Mamatha
TRR INSTITUTE of MEDICAL SCIENCES
NON TEACHING STAFF LIST
LAB INCHARGE
S.NO NAME
1 MD.Farooq Ahmed
2 P.Shamili
LAB TECHNICIANS
3 C.Mahesh
4 M.Laxman
5 Sai Sumnth
6 D.Sameera
7 Laxmi
8 Raman
9 K.Sushma
10 shanker
11 B.Mahesh
12 Mounika
13 Sarala
14 Siddi Ramappa
BLOOD BANK – OFFICER
15 Praveen
SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR
16 S.Govinda
17 R.Vinod Kumar
RECIPTION
18 K.Anuradha
19 P.Swaroopa
20 B.Vennela
21 K.Sowjanya
22 S.Navaneetha
23 G.Mallaiah
TRR INSTITUTE of MEDICAL SCIENCES
NURSING STAFF LIST
NURSING SUPERINTENDENT
S.NO NAME
1 A.Anjamma
DEPUTY NURSING SUPERINTENDENT
2 Devi Krupa
3 S.Soumya
ASSISTANT NURSING SUPERINTENDENT
4 B.Swaroopa
5 B.Daniel
6 Shivaneela
7 P.Aruna
STAFF NURSE
8 P.N.Premamma
9 K.Venkatamma
10 P.Laxmi
11 Shanthipriya
12 M.Sushmitha
13 K.Jayalatha
14 P.Aruna
15 Prasannalaxmi
16 Prathusha
17 Vidhya
18 M.Praveen
19 Yogitha
20 G.Manjulatha
21 J.Kavitha
22 K.Radha
23 A.Navaneetha
24 N.Nagalaxmi
25 G.Ranemma
26 R.Sumathi
27 P.Naga Sai Bhavani
28 M.Swapna
29 Km.Fathima
30 M.Therisapadmavathi
31 K.Chandrakala
32 B.Prabhavathi
33 S.Lalitha
34 Laxmi Kantham
35 T.Prashanthi
36 Y.G.Jyothi
37 S.Swapna
38 M.Sravani
39 K.Haritha
40 R.Vimala
41 M.Swapna
42 B.Anasuja
43 Shireesha
44 Sukanya
45 P.Manjula
46 T.Jaya Sri
47 N.Varalaxmi
48 S.Sunitha
49 M.Kavitha
50 K.Adhilaxmi
51 K.Prashanthi
52 P.Sheetal
53 K.Laxmikantham
54 D.Deena Kumari
55 B.Geetha
56 B.Kavitha
57 E.Shirisha
58 V.Aruna
59 V.Jyothi
60 V.Sudharani
61 K.Sunitha
62 B.Sandhya Rani
63 B.Pallavi
64 T.Suguna
65 M.Kavitha
66 J.Sunitha
67 G.Vidhya
68 G.Vijaya
69 J.Annapurna
70 G.Kantha
71 G.Vijayalaxmi
72 B.Nagama
73 Chelu Shobha
74 D.Ramya
75 E.Sravani
76 Jyothi Gandapa
77 Kamalamma
78 B.Aruna
79 M.Madhavi
80 E.Soujanya
81 A.Ashajyothi
82 Ch.Sunitha
83 P.Subhashini
84 B.Sandhya Rani
85 B.Ratnamala
86 D.Sujatha
87 Payam Rajini
88 Ramya Sri
89 Hymavathi
90 Aruna Befanpudi
91 B.Kalyani
92 B.Kavitha
93 M.Anithakumari
94 M.Yadamma
95 T.Suguna
96 Ch.Panchaputha
97 B.Punnamma
98 C.Bhulaxmi
99 Bhanu
100 Vijaya Kumari
101 Indira
102 K.Lalitha
103 Nagama
104 Kalyani
105 U.Koolath Kumari
106 M.Sathyakumari
107 S.Vijayalaxmi
108 K.Usharani
109 Kalpana
110 M.Pavani
111 D.Manikyamma
112 U.Usha Rani
113 G.Jyothi
114 E.Rani
115 E.Rani
116 M.Yashodha
117 K.Lavanya
118 D.Kamalamma
119 M.Dorthy
120 R.Rani
121 P.Mariyamma
122 B.Saritha
123 N.Pallavi
124 Yogitha
125 N.Nayani
126 Y.Sailaja
127 K.Subhashini
128 U.Shirisha
129 K.Rani
130 R.Ronnodisha
131 U.Punnayavathi
132 J.Sunitha
133 P.Ramyasree
134 R.Rani
136 M.Sathyakumari
137 Udayakumari
138 K.Lavanya
139 Anithakumari
140 M.Nayanipriya
141 P.Nageshwaramma
142 E.Madhavi
143 D.Lavanya
144 D.Nagalaxmi
145 D.Mounika
146 U.Sunitha
147 T.Kalayani
148 P.Madhavi
149 A.Mamatha
WARD INCHARGES
150 T.Laxmi
151 A.Balatheresa
152 A.Sravani
153 A.Kavitha
154 Chamanthi
155 Satyamani
156 Rajeshwari
157 D.Vimala
158 Kamalamma
159 U.Swaroopa
160 D.Bharathi
161 S.Srilatha
162 Sk.Amjadh
163 R.Mamatha
164 M.Swaroopa
165 D.Vasantha
166 Ranemma
167 Ravindramma
168 T.M.Prasanna
169 J.Kavitha
170 Mamatha
171 A.Manjula
172 M.Shobha Rani
173 A.Shilpa
174 Ch.Mamatha
175 D.Sarala
176 E.Revathi