Technicians


TRR INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES
NON-TEACHING STAFF LIST FOR 150 SEATS
Sl. No Anatomy No. Name
1 Technical Asstt./Technicians 1 S. Rajesh
    2 John Victor
    3 S. Subhash Chandrudu
    4 MD. Jani
2 Modeller 1 D. Venkat Rathnam
3 Dissection Hall Attendants 1 M. Narsimhulu
    2 K. Madhusudhan
    3 Ch. Durgaiah
    4 G. Raji Reddy
    5 N. Mallesh
    6 P. Gopal
4 Steno typist 1 P. Chamundeswari
5 Store Keeper-cum-Clerk 1 K. Chenna Keshavulu
6 Sweeper 1 Sunitha
    2 Indira
    3 Kamar Begum
    4 Badar Begum
    5 Gangamani
    6 Godavari
       
  Physiology    
1 Technical Asstt./Technicians 1 S. Kiran Kumar
    2 B. Veeraiah
    3 P. Sathaiah
    4 Shaik Baji
2 Store Keeper-cum-Clerk 1 T. Sudhakar
3 Laboratory Attendants 1 S. Narayana
    2 V. Anil Babu
    3 Dhan Singh
4 Steno Typist 1 Geetha Rani
5 Sweepers 1 Saleema Bee
    2 Gousia Begum
       
  Biochemistry    
1 Technical Asstt./Technicians 1 G. Mallikarjun
    2 K. Shiva Krishna
    3 A. Raja Shekhar
    4 A. Dhanunjay
2 Store Keeper-cum-Clerk 1 M. Ravicharan
3 Laboratory Attendants 1 G. Venugopal Reddy
4 Steno Typist -  
5 Sweepers 1 Akhtar Begum
    2 Razia Begum
       
  Pharmacology    
1 Technical Asstt./Technicians 1 Shaik Ajaz Ahmed
2 Store Keeper-cum-Clerk 1 B. Naresh
3 Steno Typist 1 Nuthan Kumar
4 Laboratory Attendants 1 G. Srinivas
5 Sweepers 1 Aziza
       
  Pathology    
1 Artist    
2 Technical Asst/Technicians 1 O.Sampath Kumar
    2 V. Sharath
    3 P. Raghu Ram Sai
    4 A. Praveen Kumar
3 Laboratory Attendants 1 M. Sathyanarayana
    2 P. Pullaiah
4 Steno Typist 1 K.P. Mani
5 Clerk 1 T. Sathyanaraya Reddy
6 Store Keeper 1 D. Chandra Shekhar Reddy
7 Record Clerk 1 K. B. Nagender Singh
8 Sweepers 1 P. Vijaya
    2 K. Anjamma
       
  Microbiology    
1 Technical Asst/Technicians 1 Gayatri Devi P.
    2 Raghu Ramudu
2 Laboratory Attendants 1 P. Balraju
3 Store Keeper 1 D. Srikar Rao
4 Record Clerk -  
5 Steno-Typist 1 T. Ramadevi
6 Sweepers 1 P. Savithri
    2 M. Narsavva
       
  Forensic Medicine    
1 Technical Asst/Technicians 1 R. Sanjeev
2 Laboratory Attendants 1 K. Mahipal
3 Steno Typist 1 P. Anitha
4 Store Keeper-cum-Clerk 1 P. Uma Maheswar Rao
5 Sweepers 1 K. Bharathi
       
  Community Medicine    
1 M.S.W. -  
2 Technical Asst/Technicians 1 S. Venkataiah
3 Stenographer 1 C. Sridhar
4 Record Clerk -  
5 Store Keeper 1 L. Krishna Reddy
6 Sweepers 1 Bebi Begum
       
  Rural Health Training Centre    
1 Technical Asst/Technicians -  
2 Peon -  
3 Van Driver -  
4 Store Keeper -  
5 Record Clerk -  
6 Sweepers -  
       
  Urban Training Health Centre    
1 Technical Asst/Technicians -  
2 Peon -  
3 Van Driver -  
4 Store Keeper -  
5 Record Clerk -  
6 Sweepers -  
       
  General Medicine    
1 ECG Technician/Technical Asst. 1 Arun Kumar M.
2 Technicians 1 N. Pradeep Kumar
3 Laboratory Attendants 1 K. Raju
4 Store Keeper 1 E. Laxman
5 Steno Typist 1 B. Mallikarjun
6 Record Clerk 1 V. Venkat Reddy
       
  T.B. & Chest    
1 Record Clerk -  
2 Lab Attendants -  
       
  Dermatology, Venerology & Leprosy    
1 Technical Asstt./Technician -  
2 Laboratory Attendant -  
       
  Psychiatry    
1 Technical Asstt./Technician -  
2 Psychiatric Social Workers -  
       
  Paediatrics    
1 Technical Asstt./Technician 1 Subhash S.
2 Laboratory Attendant 1 Ch. Mallesh
3 Store Keeper 1 T. Rajashekar Reddy
4 Steno Typist -  
5 Record Clerk -  
6 Social Worker -  
       
  General Surgery    
1 Technical Asstt./Technician 1 VNV Prasad
2 Laboratory Attendant 1 B. Pentaiah
3 Store Keeper 1 K.P. Venkat Rao
4 Steno Typist 1 Sudhakar
5 Record Clerk -  
       
  Orthopaedics    
1 Technical Asstt./Technician 1 P. Satyanarayana
2 Laboratory Attendants 1 J. Sanjeev Rao
3 Store Keeper 1 V. Satyam
4 Steno Typist 1 Sujatha
5 Record Clerk 1 A. Srisailam
       
  Ophthalmology    
1 Technical Asstt./Technician 1 R. Suvaas
2 Laboratory Attendants 1 C. Gopal
3 Store Keeper 1 Nandeeshwar Reddy
4 Steno Typist 1 Udaya
5 Record Clerk 1 Shirish Kumar
6 Refractionist 1  
       
  E.N.T.    
1 Technical Asstt./Technician 1 Md. Abdul Bari
2 Laboratory Attendants 1 Ch. Shekhar
3 Store Keeper 1 Sudharshan Reddy
4 Steno Typist 1 Nagajyothi
5 Record Clerk 1 Raji Reddy
6 Audiometry Technician 1  
7 Speech Therapist 1  
       
  OBST & GYNAEC    
1 Technical Asstt./Technician 1 N. Nagaraju
2 Laboratory Attendants 1 K. Mallesh
3 Stenographer 1 K. Srinivas
4 Record Clerk -  
5 Store Keeper 1 G. Venkatesh
       
  Anaesthesiology    
1 Technical Asstt./Technician 1 Mohd. Mujeebuzzaman
    2 Md. Moqtheder Khan
    3 Prabhu Das L.
    4 S. Kumaraswamy
2 Steno Typist 1 M.L. Sai Ganesh
3 Record Clerk 1 Sathyanarayana
4 Store Keeper 1 Nagesh
       
  Radio-Diagnosis    
1 Radiographic Technicians 1 Deva Das B
    2 D. Sathish
    3 Y. Srikanth Reddy
    4 G. Madhusudhan
2 Dark room Assistant 1 D. Shankaramma
    2 G. Thrivikram Kumar
3 Stenographer 1 K. Naga Sireesha
4 Store Keeper 1 Jangaiah
5 Record Clerk 1 Mallesham K.
       
  Dentistry    
1 Dental Technicians 1 P.V. Aruneshwar Kumar
2 Store keeper-cum-Clerk 1 D. Raju